SHEAR
1986 AMADA M-3060 Shear, 60 SPM, 133" blade, 1/4" x 10' cap.,
11" gap depth, s/n 30600461.
PRESS BRAKE
CHICAGO Press Brake,
10', 110-ton cap., s/n N/A.
LATHE
GWAN JU NAMESON Acra Turn 16x40 Lathe,
16" swing over bed, 24" swing
gap, 40" distance between centers, 8" 3-jaw chuck, 23–1,800 RPM, s/n N/A.
MILL
SHARP First Mill,
3 HP motor, 48" T-slot table, 60–4,200 RPM, Rutland
DRO, auto. feed, s/n N/A.
CORNER NOTCHER
1976 AMADA CS-220 Corner Notcher,
10-ton cap., 7/8" stroke,
1/8" thickness, s/n 542880.
PUNCH PRESSES
W.A. WHITNEY 646 CNC Punch Press,
30-ton cap., jog/nibble modes,
10 HP, 36" throat depth, s/n N/A.
W.A. WHITNEY 647C CNC Panel Master Punch Press,
s/n 647-550-31911.
EDGE BANDER
SCM Basic 2 Edge Bander,
35 FPM, 10–13 min. glue time, auto. strip
magazine, s/n AN.007545.
SANDERS & GRINDERS
SCM L55N Stroke Sander,
s/n KK7009125.
POWERMATIC 6108 Edge Sander.
RUTLAND 20" Disc Sander/Grinder.
BURR KING 760 Sander.
POWERMATIC 31 Disc/Belt Sander Combo,
s/n 9431109.
SAWS
SCM 5116WA Panel Saw,
scribing blade, back
fence, measure and guarding, s/n AB 66268.
KALAMAZOO H9AW Horizontal Bandsaw,
s/n K20133.
POWERMATIC 143 Vertical Bandsaw.
ELLIS 1500 Mitre Bandsaw,
s/n 15915587.
CHAMFERING MACHINE
WILTON 4505 Chamfering Machine,
s/n 4505-005127.
WELDERS/PLASMA CUTTER
POWCON PD 20 Welder, s/n N/A.
POWCON 400 SMT Welder, s/n N/A.
MILLER LMSW-52T Spot Welder, s/n KF92844.
MILLER Syncrowave 250 Arc Welder,
s/n KC209951.
HYPERTHERM Powermax 1000 Plasma Cutter,
s/n 1000-032929.
TOOLING & MISCELLANEOUS EQUIPMENT
Delta DC 380 Planer, Misc. Hand Tools,
Electric Hand Tools, Torch Carts, Generators,
Tool Boxes, Flame Cabinets, Jack Hammer,
Press Brake Dies, Punch Tooling, Anvil,
Pedestal Grinders, Portable Air Compressors,
Pneumatic Hand Tools, Drill Presses,
Grinding Wheels, Chop Saws, Saw Blades,
Routers, Drill Bits, Misc. Material,
Pneumatic Hoses, Finger Brake, Shop Carts,
Shop Benches, and More!